Harold D. Speakman Post 356

  ARMY Right Post  
Left Side Center  Right Side
MAJ. ALFRED P. FILIPPONE Ist LT. JOSEPH P. O'NEILL SP/4 LOUIS J. CASAVECCHIA
U.S. ARMY AIR CORPS  WW II U.S. ARMY  WW II & KOREA U.S. ARMY  1957-1959
8TH ARMY AIR FORCE 443rd QUARTERKMASTERS 2nd MISSILE COMMAND
CAPT. HENRY A. SMITH, JR. SP/3 JAMES A. ADAMS, JR. SP/5 PETER JOYCE
U.S ARMY  WWII U.S. ARMY  KOREA U.S. ARMY  1957-1959
QUARTERMASTER 3rd ARMORED DIVISION 1st INFANTRY-QUARTERMASTER
S/SGT JOHN F. DILLON CPL. THEODORE R. ATACK SP/4 PETER R. TYSON
U.S. ARMY  WWII U.S. ARMY  KOREA U.S ARMY RESERVE  8/'68 - 8/'74
FIELD ARTILLERY 8th ARMY, CO. 8136 169th JAG, 174th WCU
SGT. MARIO CASAVECCHIA JOHN TORCHIANA PFC MARK T. McHALE
U.S. ARMY  WWII U.S. ARMY  KOREA U.S ARMY  8/'68 - 10/'70
111th INFANTRY INFANTRY 32nd AIR DEFENSE CGP.
T/SGT/ RICHARD H. McFARLAND CARL D. ETTORRE 1ST LT. NICHOLAS A. D'ALONZO, III
U.S. ARMY AIR CORPS  WW II U.S. ARMY  KOREA U.S. ARMY  VIETNAM
391st BOMB GROUP 25th DIVISION, 27th INF. REG. HQ-USARYIS, AGC
CPL. JOHN W. McHALE SAMUEL F. SCORZETTI E/5 PAUL B. GAUDINI
U.S. ARMY  WWII U.S. ARMY  KOREA U.S ARMY  VIETNAM
1st ARMY 4th DIVISION, 12th INF. REG. ENGINEER CORPS
CPL. FRANCIS X. GALLAGHER CPL. JAMES J. BROGAN SP/4 ANDY G. POTTER
U.S. ARMY  WWII U.S. ARMY  KOREA U.S. ARMY  VIETNAM
INFANTRY 82nd AIRBORNE "A" COMPANY, 5th BN.
CPL. GEORGE A. BAILEY, JR. CPL. CHARLES E. BROGAN SGT. JOHN P. McHALE
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  KOREA U.S. ARMY  VIETNAM
1st ARMY AMMMO RENOVATION BN MILITARY ASSISTANT COMMAND
CPL. JAMES W. STROGEN CPL. ANTHONY T. MARIANI COLONEL HARVEY J. COOK
3rd DIVISION, 15th INFANTRY U.S. ARMY  KOREA U.S. ARMY  2nd RANGER BN
SIGNAL CORPS 3rd INFANTRY DIVISION WW II - KOREA - VIETNAM
CPL. THOMAS J. BROWN, SR. PFC RICHARD T. DOUGHERTY MAJOR DAVID C. CASEY
U.S. ARMY  KOREA U.S. ARMY  1/'57 - 1/'59 U.S. ARMY AIR CORPS  WW II
HEADQUARTERS 443rd ANTI-AIRCRAFT BN AIR TRANSPORT COMMAND
CPL. JOHN J. JOYCE CPL. JOSEPH DeBONA MAJOR EVELYN HANSELL LISSY
U.S ARMY  KOREA U.S. ARMY  1962- 1964 U.S. ARMY  WW II
3rd DIVISION, 15th INFANTRY 46th ENGINEERS WOMENS ARMY COPRS -  WAC
PFC THOMAS "LUKE" JOYCE SP/4 JOHN A. McALLISTER M/SGT. BLAINE E. ELY
U.S. ARMY  KOREA U.S. ARMY  VIETNAM U.S. ARMY  ALASKA-CANADA
43rd DIVISION 102nd INFANTRY 606th ORDNANCE SQUADRON 6Tth SERVICE COMMAND ('42-'45)
PFC JAMES C. LAWSON, JR. SP/5 L.F. GERSTENFELD, JR. S/SGT GEORGE JAVORONOK
U.S. ARMY  KOREA U.S. ARMY  VIETNAM U.S. ARMY  WW II
505th AAA 1st LOGISTICAL CMD. 81st MILITARY HEADQUARTERS
PFC HARRY J. GIRVIN CAPT. BOYDEN "DENNY" R. GABELL, JR. T/SGT. PAUL N. LYNN
U.S. ARMY  KOREA U.S. ARMY  VIETNAM U.S. ARMY  WW II
"D" BTRY, 552 AAA GUN BN ARMY CORPS OF ENGINEERS RAINBOW DIVISION
PFC HORACE G. EAKINS SP/5 WILLIAN J. SWANN, JR. SGT. JAMES W. BARNETT
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  VIETNAM U.S. ARMY  WW II
2nd ARMORED DIVISION CO. "D", 157th SUPPORT BN 101st AIRBOURNE DIV., 501st P.I. REG.
CPL. MARTIN J. MALLOY SGT. MICHAEL GILLESPIE PFC ALBERT A. GEBHART, JR.
U.S. ARMY AIR CORPS  WW  II U.S ARMY  V U.S ARMY  1951 - 1953
489th AIR BASE SQUADRON 1st DIVISION 101st AIRBORNE INFANTRY
CPL. GEORGE B. KNAPP Jr. M/SGT MICHAEL E. SCUITO PFC KENNETH HOFFMAN
U.S. ARMY AIR CORPS  WW  II U.S. ARMY  VIETNAM U.S. ARMY  1954 - 1957
AVIATION MECHANIC 157th INFANTRY DIVISION 503rd AIRBORNE INFANTRY
CPL. ASPRO J. DELMORE SP/5 PETER C. ROESER PFC EDWARD BRUZ NILSSON
U.S. ARMY  WWII U.S. ARMY  1960-1963 U.S. ARMY  1955 - 1956
MEDICAL CORPS DET. #4, 313th SIGNAL COMPANY  2nd DIV., 12th FLD. ARTY. BN
CPL. JOHN R. NORDBLOM SP/4 PETER A. "SKIP" BITETTI, JR. Major GILBERT D. DOAN
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  VIETNAM U.S. ARMY  COLD WAR - KOREA
83rd INF. DIV., 330th REG., 1st BN 519th MILITARY INTELLIGENCE BN. 2nd INFANTRY DIVISION
PFC MARY VAN DYKE HEALY S/SGT. JOHN T. FINN Tech 4 CLYDE O. BURNS
U.S. ARMY WAC  WW II U.S. ARMY  SOMOLIA U.S. ARMY  WW II
MEDICAL CORPS 2nd DIVISION, 25th ATK BN 2nd ARMY, 423rd QUARTERMASTER
PFC ROBERT J. RYKEN CAPT. ROBERTH A. WEISBERG Sp4 ROBERT RUGGIERI
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S. ARMY  VIETNAM '67-'69 U.S. ARMY  VIETNAM '63-65
9th IFANTRY DIV., 2nd BN 9th INFANTRY DIVISION  
PFC CLAUDE W. WATERS PFC ROBERT J. McCALLION Sp5 EUGENE "Todd" WILKINSON
U.S. ARMY  WW II U.S ARMY  1956 - 1958 U.S ARMY  VIETNAM '68-69
88th INFANTRY DIVISION MEDIC CLERK - 10th FIELD HOSPITAL 1st AVIATION BRIGADE
SGT. GOUVERNEUR EVANS SGT. JOHN QUINN SP2 WILLIAM S. GLINSKI
U.S. ARMY  1943-1945 U.S. ARMY  WWII U.S ARMY  1954- 1957
SIGNAL CORPS SIGNAL CORPS CO. "K" 188th ABN INFANTRY
SFC FRANK McCABE   PFC ANTHONY P. AMADIO
U.S. ARMY  KOREA - VIETNAM   U.S. ARMY  WW II
SPECIAL FORCES   MILITARY POLICE